Schedule & Results
Game Schedule
Updated: 07.22.2023 | 3:13 PM
Game # | Mon. July 17 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-01 | Elmwood Park vs. Northlake * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 1-11 |
8u-02 | River Forest Gold vs. Maywood * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 2 | 11-8 |
8u-03 | Elmhurst Navy vs. Melrose Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 18-17 |
8u-04 | Bensenville vs. Schiller Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 16-15 |
8u-05 | Franklin Park vs. Elmhurst White * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 14-15 |
Game # | Tue. July 18 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-06 | Maywood vs. Elmhurst Navy * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 11-21 |
8u-07 | River Forest Green vs. River Grove * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 11-12 |
8u-08 | River Forest Gold vs. Elmwood Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 15-14 |
8u-09 | Elmhurst White vs. Bensenville * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 20-7 |
Game # | Wed. July 19 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-10 | River Grove vs. Franklin Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 22-17 |
8u-11 | River Forest Green vs. Schiller Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 12-20 |
8u-12 | Northlake vs. Maywood * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 17-4 |
8u-13 | Elmwood Park vs. Melrose Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 14-20 |
Game # | Thu. July 20 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-14 | Elmhurst Navy vs. River Forest Gold * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 23-22 |
8u-15 | Bensenville vs. River Forest Green * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 2 | 8-11 |
8u-16 | River Grove vs. Elmhurst White * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 3-15 |
8u-17 | Schiller Park vs. Franklin Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 17-6 |
8u-18 | Melrose Park vs. Northlake * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 10-14 |
Game # | Fri. July 21 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-19 | Melrose Park vs. River Forest Gold * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 25-22 |
8u-20 | Maywood vs. Elmwood Park * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 2 | 1-14 |
8u-21 | Northlake vs. Elmhurst Navy * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 18-7 |
8u-22 | Franklin Park vs. Bensenville * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 7-8 |
8u-23 | Elmhurst White vs. River Forest Green * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 8-20 |
8u-24 | Schiller Park vs. River Grove * | 5:30 PM | DiOrio 6 | 14-15 |
Game # | Sat. July 22 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-B1 | River Forest Green @ Elmhurst Navy | 10:00 AM | DiOrio 1 | 17-13 |
8u-B2 | River Forest Gold @ Elmhurst White | 10:00 AM | DiOrio 3 | 11-17 |
8u-B3 | Melrose Park @ River Grove | 10:00 AM | DiOrio 4 | 15-16 |
8u-B4 | Schiller Park @ Northlake | 10:00 AM | DiOrio 5 | 10-22 |
8u-B5 | Maywood @ Bensenville | 12:30 PM | DiOrio 1 | 19-23 |
8u-B6 | River Forest Green @ Elmhurst White ^ | 12:30 PM | DiOrio 3 | 12-11 |
8u-B7 | Franklin Park @ Elmwood Park ^ | 12:30 PM | DiOrio 4 | 0-10 |
8u-B8 | River Grove @ Northlake ^ | 12:30 PM | DiOrio 5 | 13-23 |
Game # | Sun. July 23 | Time | Field | Score |
---|
8u-B9 | Bensenville vs. Elmwood Park ^ | 10:00 AM | Redmond N | 7-19 |
8u-B10 | River Forest Green vs. Northlake ^ | 12:30 PM | Redmond N | 3-13 |
* Coin flip determines home team.
^ Higher Seed is Home Team Or If Same Seed Then Coin Flip Determines Home Team